|

Current local time in San Quirino, Italy

12:08 :27 PM

12:08 :27

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CET)

Convert San Quirino Time

Want to convert San Quirino time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Quirino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Quirino CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Quirino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Quirino Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Cuarin, San Quirino
Population
2199
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 12° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39