|

Current local time in Sannicandro di Bari, Italy

5:57 :59 AM

05:57 :59

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sannicandro di Bari Time

Want to convert Sannicandro di Bari time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sannicandro di Bari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sannicandro di Bari CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sannicandro di Bari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sannicandro di Bari Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Nicandro, Sannicandro di Bari
Population
9261
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 16° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39