|

Current local time in Santa Giustina, Italy

5:14 :42 AM

05:14 :42

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Santa Giustina Time

Want to convert Santa Giustina time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Giustina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Giustina CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Santa Giustina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Giustina Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Santa Giustina, Santa Giustina Bellunese
Population
4587
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 12° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39