|

Current local time in Santa Margherita di Belice, Italy

10:45 :28 PM

22:45 :28

Monday, January 27, 2020 (CET)

Convert Santa Margherita di Belice Time

Want to convert Santa Margherita di Belice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Margherita di Belice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Margherita di Belice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Margherita di Belice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Margherita di Belice Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Margherita, Santa Margarita, Santa Margherita Belice, Santa Margherita di Belice
Population
6525
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' N Latitude / 13° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39