|

Current local time in Santa Maria di Licodia, Italy

1:05 :21 AM

01:05 :21

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CET)

Convert Santa Maria di Licodia Time

Want to convert Santa Maria di Licodia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Maria di Licodia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Maria di Licodia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Maria di Licodia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria di Licodia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Santa Maria di Licodia, Santa Maria di Licuddia
Population
6810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 37' N Latitude / 14° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39