|

Current local time in SantAngelo A Scala, Italy

10:43 :35 PM

22:43 :35

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (CEST)

Convert SantAngelo A Scala Time

Want to convert SantAngelo A Scala time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare SantAngelo A Scala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert SantAngelo A Scala CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

SantAngelo A Scala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

SantAngelo A Scala Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Sant'Angelo a Scala
Population
566
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 14° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39