|

Current local time in Santo Stefano di Rogliano, Italy

4:57 :37 AM

04:57 :37

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CET)

Convert Santo Stefano di Rogliano Time

Want to convert Santo Stefano di Rogliano time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Stefano di Rogliano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Stefano di Rogliano CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santo Stefano di Rogliano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Stefano di Rogliano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Santo Stefano di Rogliano, サント・ステーファノ・ディ・ロリアーノ
Population
1041
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 16° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39