|

Current local time in Santo Stefano in Aspromonte, Italy

9:24 :50 PM

21:24 :50

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Santo Stefano in Aspromonte Time

Want to convert Santo Stefano in Aspromonte time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Stefano in Aspromonte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Stefano in Aspromonte CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Santo Stefano in Aspromonte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Stefano in Aspromonte Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Stefano, Santo Stefano, Santo Stefano d'Aspromonte, Santo Stefano in Aspromonte
Population
766
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' N Latitude / 15° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39