|

Current local time in Sappada, Italy

1:16 :34 AM

01:16 :34

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sappada Time

Want to convert Sappada time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sappada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sappada CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sappada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sappada Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Sapade, Sappada
Population
1359
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 33' N Latitude / 12° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39