|

Current local time in Savignano Irpino, Italy

2:42 :34 PM

14:42 :34

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Savignano Irpino Time

Want to convert Savignano Irpino time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Savignano Irpino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Savignano Irpino CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Savignano Irpino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savignano Irpino Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Savignano Irpino, Savignano di Puglia
Population
829
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 13' N Latitude / 15° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39