|

Current local time in Settimo Vittone, Italy

4:05 :21 AM

04:05 :21

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Settimo Vittone Time

Want to convert Settimo Vittone time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Settimo Vittone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Settimo Vittone CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Settimo Vittone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Settimo Vittone Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Settimo Tavagnasco, Settimo Vittone, セッティモ・ヴィットーネ
Population
815
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 7° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39