|

Current local time in Staranzano, Italy

3:39 :16 AM

03:39 :16

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Staranzano Time

Want to convert Staranzano time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staranzano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staranzano CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Staranzano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Staranzano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Staranzan, Staranzano
Population
6803
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 13° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39