|

Current local time in Tavullia, Italy

5:27 :57 PM

17:27 :57

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Tavullia Time

Want to convert Tavullia time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tavullia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tavullia CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tavullia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tavullia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Tavulia, Tavulija, Tavullia, Tavullija, Tavułia, Tomba di Pesaro, Tumba Pisaurensium, Urbania, ta wu li ya, tavurria, Тавулия, Тавуллия, Тавуллія, Тавулія, Տավուլիա, タヴッリア, 塔武利亚
Population
2,315
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 12° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39