|

Current local time in Terranova da Sibari, Italy

12:13 :04 AM

00:13 :04

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CET)

Convert Terranova da Sibari Time

Want to convert Terranova da Sibari time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Terranova da Sibari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Terranova da Sibari CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Terranova da Sibari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Terranova da Sibari Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Terranova da Sibari, Terranova da Síbari
Population
4887
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 39' N Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39