|

Current local time in Terrassa Padovana, Italy

10:38 :00 AM

10:38 :00

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Terrassa Padovana Time

Want to convert Terrassa Padovana time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Terrassa Padovana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Terrassa Padovana CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Terrassa Padovana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Terrassa Padovana Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Terasa Padovana, Terassa Padovana, Terrarsa, Terrassa-Padovana, tai la sa pa duo wa na, Террасса-Падована, Տերասա Պադովանա, テッラッサ・パドヴァーナ, 泰拉萨帕多瓦纳
Population
1,326
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 14' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39