|

Current local time in Torre di Mosto, Italy

11:56 :28 AM

11:56 :28

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Torre di Mosto Time

Want to convert Torre di Mosto time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torre di Mosto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torre di Mosto CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Torre di Mosto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torre di Mosto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Torre di Mosto, トッレ・ディ・モスト
Population
3143
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 41' N Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39