|

Current local time in Torre di Ruggiero, Italy

8:50 :12 PM

20:50 :12

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Torre di Ruggiero Time

Want to convert Torre di Ruggiero time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torre di Ruggiero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torre di Ruggiero CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Torre di Ruggiero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torre di Ruggiero Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Torre, Torre di Ruggero, Torre di Ruggiero
Population
679
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 16° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39