|

Current local time in Torretta Scalzapecora, Italy

5:52 :31 AM

05:52 :31

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Torretta Scalzapecora Time

Want to convert Torretta Scalzapecora time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torretta Scalzapecora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torretta Scalzapecora CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Torretta Scalzapecora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torretta Scalzapecora Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Torretta-Scalzapecora
Population
4383
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 14° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39