|

Current local time in Abidjan, Ivory Coast

6:20 :39 AM

06:20 :39

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Abidjan Time

Want to convert Abidjan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abidjan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abidjan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abidjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Abidjan Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
ABJ, Abican, Abidjan, Abidzan, Abidzana, Abidzanas, Abidzans, Abidzhan, Abidżan, Abidžan, Abidžana, Abidžanas, Abidžans, Abigano, Abijan, Abiyan, Abiyán, Abizhan khot, Abiĝano, Ampitzan, Gorad Abidzhan, a bi rang, a bi shang, abdjan, abijan, abijana, abijang, abijani, abydjan, abyjan, xabi can, ʼbydgʼn, Αμπιτζάν, Абиджан, Абижан хот, Абиџан, Абіджан, Горад Абіджан, Աբիջան, אבידגאן, אבידזשאן, آبدجان, آبیجان, أبيدجان, आबिजान, আবিজান, ਅਬੀਜਾਨ, അബിജാൻ, อาบีจาน, აბიჯანი, アビジャン, 阿必尚, 阿比让, 아비장
Population
3677115
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 18' N Latitude / 4° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225