|

Current local time in Mafere, Ivory Coast

8:15 :14 PM

20:15 :14

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Mafere Time

Want to convert Mafere time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mafere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mafere GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mafere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Mafere Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Mafere, Maféré
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 24' N Latitude / 3° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225