|

Current local time in Savanna la Mar, Jamaica

1:08 :02 PM

13:08 :02

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (EST)

Convert Savanna la Mar Time

Want to convert Savanna la Mar time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Savanna la Mar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Savanna la Mar EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Savanna la Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Savanna la Mar Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Sav, Sav-la-Mar, Savanna-la-Mar, Savannah la Mar
Population
16553
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 13' N Latitude / 78° 07' W Longitude