|

Current local time in Spanish Town, Jamaica

8:06 :39 PM

20:06 :39

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (EST)

Convert Spanish Town Time

Want to convert Spanish Town time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spanish Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spanish Town EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Spanish Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Spanish Town Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Saint Jago de la Vega, Spanis Taoun, Spanis Taunas, Spanish Town, Spanish-Taun, Spaniš Taunas, sbanysh tawn, xi ban ya zhen, Σπάνις Τάουν, Спаниш-Таун, سبانيش تاون, スパニッシュ・タウン, 西班牙鎮
Population
145018
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude