|

Current local time in Chiganak, Kazakhstan

10:30 :37 PM

22:30 :37

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (+06)

Convert Chiganak Time

Want to convert Chiganak time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiganak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiganak +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chiganak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chiganak Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chiganak, Shyganak, Shyghanaq, Shyrahak, Чиганак, Шыраhак
Population
2,405
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 49' N Latitude / 70° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns