|

Current local time in Embi, Kazakhstan

10:42 :52 PM

22:42 :52

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (+05)

Convert Embi Time

Want to convert Embi time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Embi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Embi +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, EHMBA, Emba, Embi, ЭМБА
Population
18760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns