|

Current local time in Esil, Kazakhstan

11:02 :59 AM

11:02 :59

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (+06)

Convert Esil Time

Want to convert Esil time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esil +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Esil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Esil Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Esil, Yesil', Yesil’
Population
13504
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 66° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns