|

Current local time in Kantagi, Kazakhstan

3:24 :12 AM

03:24 :12

Monday, 17 May 2021 (+06)

Convert Kantagi Time

Want to convert Kantagi time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kantagi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kantagi +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kantagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kantagi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kantagi, Khantaghy, Khantagy, Kontagi, Tastak, Кантаги, Хантағы
Population
10,186
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 68° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7