|

Current local time in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan

10:23 :27 AM

10:23 :27

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (+05)

Convert Kazalinsk Time

Want to convert Kazalinsk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kazalinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kazalinsk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns