|

Current local time in Khromtau, Kazakhstan

11:41 :51 AM

11:41 :51

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Khromtau Time

Want to convert Khromtau time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khromtau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khromtau +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khromtau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khromtau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Khrom-Tai, Khromtau, Khromtaū, Хромтау
Population
23,715
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 58° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7