|

Current local time in Kostanay, Kazakhstan

4:31 :15 PM

16:31 :15

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (EKT)

Convert Kostanay Time

Want to convert Kostanay time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kostanay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kostanay EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kostanay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kostanay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
KSN, Kostanai, Kostanaj, Kostanajus, Kostanay, Kostanaï, Kostanái, Kustanai, Kustanaisk, Kustanaj, Kustanay, Nikolayevsk, Qo'stanay, Qostanai, Qostanaj, Qostanay, Qoʻstanay, koseutanai, kosutanai, ku s ta ni, ku si ta nai, kwstnay, qwstanay, qwstanay qzaqstan, qwstanayy, Κοστανάι, Костанай, Кустанай, Кустанај, Қостанай, قوستانائی, قوستانای, قوستانای، قزاقستان, قۆستانای, كوستناي, กุสตาไน, კოსტანაი, コスタナイ, 庫斯塔奈, 코스타나이
Population
210,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 63° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7