|

Current local time in Martuk, Kazakhstan

4:07 :32 AM

04:07 :32

Friday, May 29, 2020 (+05)

Convert Martuk Time

Want to convert Martuk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Martuk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Martuk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Martuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Martuk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Martok, Martu, Martuk, Martök, Mortyq, Мартук
Population
7756
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 56° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns