|

Current local time in Qarazhal, Kazakhstan

3:12 :29 AM

03:12 :29

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (+06)

Convert Qarazhal Time

Want to convert Qarazhal time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qarazhal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qarazhal +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qarazhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qarazhal Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kara-Dzhal, Karazhal, Qarazhal
Population
13807
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 70° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns