|

Current local time in Qogham, Kazakhstan

11:24 :53 AM

11:24 :53

Friday, 07 May 2021 (+06)

Convert Qogham Time

Want to convert Qogham time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qogham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qogham +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qogham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qogham Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Baladyr, Bayaldyr, Kogam, Qogham, Когам, Қоғам
Population
2,276
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 49' N Latitude / 68° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7