|

Current local time in Shalqiya, Kazakhstan

2:14 :05 AM

02:14 :05

Monday, December 16, 2019 (+05)

Convert Shalqiya Time

Want to convert Shalqiya time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shalqiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shalqiya +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shalqiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shalqiya Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Shalkiya, Shalqiya, Shalqīya
Population
3822
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 67° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns