|

Current local time in Shetpe, Kazakhstan

3:58 :26 AM

03:58 :26

Monday, May 27, 2019 (+05)

Convert Shetpe Time

Want to convert Shetpe time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shetpe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shetpe +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shetpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shetpe Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
SHETPE, Shetpe, ШЕТПЕ
Population
11836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 52° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns