|

Current local time in Tasbuget, Kazakhstan

8:13 :59 AM

08:13 :59

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (+05)

Convert Tasbuget Time

Want to convert Tasbuget time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tasbuget time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tasbuget +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tasbuget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tasbuget Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tasboget, Tasbuget, Tasböget, Тасбогет, Тасбугет, Тасбөгет
Population
16,455
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 65° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns