|

Current local time in Yereymentau, Kazakhstan

7:40 :45 PM

19:40 :45

Friday, May 24, 2019 (+06)

Convert Yereymentau Time

Want to convert Yereymentau time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yereymentau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yereymentau +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yereymentau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yereymentau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ereymentau, Ereymentaƫ, Ermentau, Ermentaƫ, Yereymentau, Yermentau
Population
14169
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 73° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns