|

Current local time in Kilifi, Kenya

9:09 :09 PM

21:09 :09

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Kilifi Time

Want to convert Kilifi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kilifi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kilifi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kilifi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kilifi Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kilifi, ji li fei, kylyfy, kylyfy knya, Килифи, کیلیفی, کیلیفی، کنیا, კილიფი, 基利菲
Population
46,118
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 37' S Latitude / 39° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254