|

Current local time in Makueni Boma, Kenya

1:40 :03 PM

13:40 :03

Monday, 22 July 2024 (EAT)

Convert Makueni Boma Time

Want to convert Makueni Boma time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makueni Boma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makueni Boma EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makueni Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Makueni Boma Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Makueni, Makueni Boma
Population
20,681
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 48' S Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254