|

Current local time in Banraeaba Village, Kiribati

7:36 :00 PM

19:36 :00

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (+12)

Convert Banraeaba Village Time

Want to convert Banraeaba Village time to different time zone? Our +12 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banraeaba Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banraeaba Village +12 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banraeaba Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banraeaba Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Banraeaba, Banreaba
Population
1,789
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 20' N Latitude / 173° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686