|

Current local time in Napari Village, Kiribati

6:49 :28 AM

06:49 :28

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (LIT)

Convert Napari Village Time

Want to convert Napari Village time to different time zone? Our LIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Napari Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Napari Village LIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Nearby Cities and Towns