|

Current local time in Teaoraereke Village, Kiribati

8:13 :00 PM

20:13 :00

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (+12)

Convert Teaoraereke Village Time

Want to convert Teaoraereke Village time to different time zone? Our +12 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teaoraereke Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teaoraereke Village +12 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Teaoraereke Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teaoraereke Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Teaoraereka, Teaoraereke, Teaoraereke Mission
Population
3,939
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 173° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686