|

Current local time in Gjilan, Kosovo

10:02 :34 PM

22:02 :34

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CET)

Convert Gjilan Time

Want to convert Gjilan time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gjilan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gjilan CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gjilan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gjilan Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Gilan, Gjilan, Gjilani, Gnilane, Gniljane, Gnjilane, Gnjilanė, Komuna e Gjilanit, Гњилане
Population
51912
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 21° 28' E Longitude