|

Current local time in Hani i Elezit, Kosovo

4:41 :53 PM

16:41 :53

Friday, February 28, 2020 (CET)

Convert Hani i Elezit Time

Want to convert Hani i Elezit time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hani i Elezit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hani i Elezit CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hani i Elezit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hani i Elezit Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Deneral Jankovic, Dzeneral Jankovic, Dženeral Janković, Elez Han, Han i Elezit, Hani i Elezit, Jankovic, Ðeneral Janković, Ђенерал Јанковић
Population
9389
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 08' N Latitude / 21° 17' E Longitude