|

Current local time in Prizren, Kosovo

8:25 :15 PM

20:25 :15

Monday, November 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert Prizren Time

Want to convert Prizren time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prizren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prizren CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Prizren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prizren Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Perzeren, Perzerin, Prizren, Prizrena, Prizrenas, Prizreni, Përzeren, bryzrn, peulijeulen, pryzrn, pu li ci lun, purizuren, Πρίζρεν, Призрен, Приꙁрѣнь, Прізрен, بريزرن, پریزرن, プリズレン, 普里兹伦, 프리즈렌
Population
171464
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 12' N Latitude / 20° 44' E Longitude