|

Current local time in Zubin Potok, Kosovo

11:19 :27 PM

23:19 :27

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Zubin Potok Time

Want to convert Zubin Potok time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zubin Potok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zubin Potok CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zubin Potok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zubin Potok Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Zubin Potok, Zubin Potoku, Zubinpotok, Зубин Поток
Population
14900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 20° 41' E Longitude