|

Current local time in Wichita, KS, USA

7:04 :11 AM

07:04 :11

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Wichita Time

Want to convert Wichita time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wichita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wichita CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wichita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wichita Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Camp Beecher, Camp Davidson, Doo-Dah, Doodah, ICT, Ouitsita, Uichita, Uichito, Uichyta, Vichita, Vicita, Viçita, Vičita, Wichita, uichitʼo, u~ichita, vicita, wei qi tuo, wi chi thx, wichito, wychyta kanzas, wychyta knsas, wytshyta, wyzyth, Ουιτσίτα, Вичита, Вічіта, Уичита, Уичито, Уічыта, Ուիչիտո, ויציטה, ويتشيتا, ویچیتا، کانزاس, ویچیتا، کنساس, विचिटा, วิชิทอ, უიჩიტო, ウィチタ, 威奇托, 위치토
Population
389,965
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' N Latitude / 97° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1