|

Current local time in Murray, KY, USA

5:57 :59 PM

17:57 :59

Saturday, 20 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Murray Time

Want to convert Murray time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murray time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murray CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Murray Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
CEY, Mari, Mjurrej, Murray, Murrehj, Pleasant Hill, Pooltown, Williston, mare, meoli, mu lei, mwray, mwry kntaky, Мари, Муррэй, Мюррей, مرے، کینٹکی, موراي, موری، کنتاکی, マレー, 穆雷, 머리
Population
18,954
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 88° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1