|

Current local time in Shelbyville, KY, USA

12:42 :12 PM

12:42 :12

Monday, 15 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Shelbyville Time

Want to convert Shelbyville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shelbyville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shelbyville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shelbyville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shelbyville Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Shelbivil, Shelbivll, shlbywyl kntaky, shylbyfyl, xie er bi wei er, Шелбивил, Шелбивлл, شلبیویل، کنتاکی, شيلبيفيل, 谢尔比维尔
Population
15,253
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 12' N Latitude / 85° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1