|

Current local time in Champasak, Laos

9:56 :35 AM

09:56 :35

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (+07)

Convert Champasak Time

Want to convert Champasak time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Champasak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Champasak +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Champasak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Champasak Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Basak, Bassac, Bassak, Champasak, Champassac, Champassak, Чампасак
Population
12994
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 105° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Nearby Cities and Towns