|

Current local time in Muang Phonsavan, Laos

5:33 :15 PM

17:33 :15

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (+07)

Convert Muang Phonsavan Time

Want to convert Muang Phonsavan time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muang Phonsavan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muang Phonsavan +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muang Phonsavan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Phonsavan Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Muang Phonsavan, Muang Phônsavan, Phone Savan, Phong Savan, Phonsavan, Phônsavan, ໂພນສະຫວນ, ໂພນສະຫວັນ
Population
37,507
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 26' N Latitude / 103° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856